Orthoptera of North Carolina
Orthopterans of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
Checklist Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records

5 records are shown. [checklist number='227.0', county='Wake']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idchecklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
0227.0Pyrgocorypha uncinataPiedmontWake0000-00-00UnknownBrimley, 19383Literature
0227.0Pyrgocorypha uncinataPiedmontWake0000-00-00UnknownBrimley, 19383Literature
0227.0Pyrgocorypha uncinataPiedmontWake2006-09-121E. CoreyFALSE2Photo
0227.0Pyrgocorypha uncinataPiedmontWake2017-10-151YSGHKyle KittelbergerFALSE2Photo
0227.0Pyrgocorypha uncinataPiedmontWake2011-09-231YSGHKyle KittelbergerFALSE2Photo