Orthoptera of North Carolina
Orthopterans of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
Checklist Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records

7 records are shown. [checklist number='172.0', county='Wake']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idchecklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
[GNR][S5?]1172.0Cyrtoxipha columbianaPiedmontWake0000-00-00UnknownBrimley, 19383Literature
[GNR][S5?]1172.0Cyrtoxipha columbianaPiedmontWake1905-08-24UnknownC.S. BrimleyRehn and Hebard, 19163Literature
[GNR][S5?]1172.0Cyrtoxipha columbianaPiedmontWake1908-10-03UnknownC.S. BrimleyRehn and Hebard, 19163Literature
[GNR][S5?]1172.0Cyrtoxipha columbianaPiedmontWake2018-07-1420ALRNSteve Hall2Photo
[GNR][S5?]1172.0Cyrtoxipha columbianaPiedmontWake2017-10-221ALRNSteve Hall2Spectrogram
[GNR][S5?]1172.0Cyrtoxipha columbianaPiedmontWake2018-06-305ALRNSteve Hall1Heard
[GNR][S5?]1172.0Cyrtoxipha columbianaPiedmontWake2018-08-125SWRNSteve Hall1Heard