Orthoptera of North Carolina
Orthopterans of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
Checklist Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records

4 records are shown. [checklist number='172.0', county='Orange']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idchecklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
[GNR][S5?]1172.0Cyrtoxipha columbianaPiedmontOrange2015-10-131PS GStephen Hall1Heard
[GNR][S5?]1172.0Cyrtoxipha columbianaPiedmontOrange2018-07-1750WTHWSteve Hall1Heard
[GNR][S5?]1172.0Cyrtoxipha columbianaPiedmontOrange2018-07-083ALRNSteve Hall1Heard
[GNR][S5?]1172.0Cyrtoxipha columbianaPiedmontOrange2018-09-2810ALRNSteve Hall2Spectrogram