Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records

3 records are shown. [MONA number='5949.00', county='Guilford']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
25949.00Laetilia coccidivoraPiedmontGuilford2020-07-201ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
25949.00Laetilia coccidivoraPiedmontGuilford2020-04-071ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
25949.00Laetilia coccidivoraPiedmontGuilford2019-10-021ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo